Schedule & Tickets

Saturday – Fairbanks Theater
11:00a – 12:20 p Short Series A
  • Skath
  • The Lure
  • Vendor Rivalry
  • Hoop Springs Eternal
  • Who do You Like?
12:35p – 1:50p Short Series B
  • Ehsan Shafiq: Afghan Shaolin
  • Plank
  • chasing KEINO
  • Shooter
  • Lunch
2:05p – 3:20p Ballhawks
3:35p – 5:15p B1
5:30p – 7:00p Florence Fight Club
7:15p – 8:25p Short Series C
  • Abidjan
  • Pillars of Hope
8:40p–10:00p Short Series D
  • 42’195 : la distància incerta (42'195:the uncertain distance)

  • Nigatu- The Running Dream
10:15p -11:45p Streetball
Buy Tickets
 
Saturday – Pickford Theater
11:00 a– 12:00p BUSCÓN: searcher / swindler (Searcher, Swindler & Baseball Scout)

12:15p – 1:40p No Neutral Corner
1:55p – 3:25p Short Series E
  • Crossing Hell’s Mouth
  • Stepping into the Stream
3:40p – 4:50p 100 Miles to 40
5:05p – 5:55p My Champion
7:20p - 8:50p Yeh Khula Aasman (The Open Sky)
9:05p – 10:45p Stronghold: In the Grip of Wrestling
11:00p–11:50p Short Series F
  • Studs
  • Anyone’s Game
Buy Tickets

 

Sunday – Fairbanks Theater
11:00a – 12:25p The Gracies and the Birth of Vale Tudo
12:35p – 1:40p Salam Rugby
1:50p – 2:55p Sink Faze
3:05p – 3:55p Inside the Legends: 2009 Notre Dame Japan Bowl
4:10p – 5:30p Le Tour des rêves (Dreams on Wheels)
5:45p– 7:10p The Rivals
7:25p – 8:35p Jackie Robinson: My Story
8:50p – 10:10p Kookman
Buy Tickets

 

Sunday – Pickford Theater
11:00a – 12:10 p Mad Skills: Rhys Millen is the Kiwi Drifter
12:25p – 1:55p Series G
  • Road to Glory
  • at Peace, with Punches
  • Cranked
  • Pitch of Dreams: Cricket in America
2:10p – 3:40p Short Series H
  • The Skisherman
  • Dear Devils
  • Slap Back Jack “High Five Master”
  • Ghost Player

I3:55p – 4:55p Italian Short Series

  • La partita più importante della stagione (The Most Important Match Of The Season)

  • Vundes Vun van a Man (Ten Tough Types Trip to T.T.)

5:10p – 6:40p Pinned
6:55p – 8:10p Short Series J
  • Skim Chicks
  • Clay Island a surf tale
8:25p– 9:50p Argentina Futbol Club
Buy Tickets

 

Saturday – Chaplin Theater
12:00p – 1:30p Short Series L
  • A Basketball Jones
  • James Warwick 5:19 to Molina
  • One Day/Hold That Bus / Nike Specs
  • Who’s Huge in Sports?
  • A Prayer for the Umpire
  • One Last Run
6:00p – 6:55p The Greater Meaning of Water
7:15p – 8:45p 4192
9:15p – 10: 55p Play On
Buy Tickets

 

Sunday – Chaplin Theater
12:00p – 1:30p Short Series K
  • Transition
  • Mind Over Matter
  • Drowning
  • Heels on Wheels
  • 30-Love
  • Pups
8:30p – 9:30p The Wayman Tisdale Story
10:15 Awards Ceremony
Buy Tickets